Online Bike, Running and Outdoor Store
New in
Orbea Laufey H10 Shimano 12-Speed 29'' Silver Smooth Mountain Bike 2027

They love it!

★★★★★
★★★★★
2 Reviews
Orbea
★★★★★
★★★★★

Orbea Laufey H10 Shimano 12-Speed 29'' Silver Smooth Mountain Bike 2027 Orbea

€1,899.00

€1,899.00

Frame size / rider height

Size Guide

M / 160-175 cm

M / 160-175 cm

Last one in stock!

€1,899.00

L / 170-185 cm

Out of stock

Orbea Laufey H10 Shimano 12-Speed 29'' Silver Smooth Mountain Bike 2027

Orbea Laufey H10 Shimano 12-Speed 29'' Silver Smooth Mountain Bike 2027

€1,899.00

Sold by Alltricks

Last one in stock!

Non available

We will contact you by e-mail when this item is back in stock.

Choose an option

Description

What size do you need?


Choosing the right sized bike depends on the type of bike, your height, your riding style, and your preference. A correct fitting bike will be more comfortable, more efficient and more fun to ride

Measure yourself accurately

To get started, measure your height and use the size chart available on each product description.

What to do if you are in between bike sizes?

If you are on the edge of two different bike sizes, don't worry, you'll probably be ok on either size (rather than thinking that one size will be awful and the other will fit). Indeed, bikes are adjustable: the seatpost can slide up and down, the saddle can move backwards and forwards and you can even switch out parts like the stem for different sized ones to help the bike fit better.

Finding out whether or not you should pick a bigger or a smaller frame is sometimes as simple as personal preference, but there are a few simple ways to work out which might suit best:
  • If you’re flexible, you might prefer a shorter head tube, so the smaller size might work out better for you. You can use a longer stem to make the reach more comfortable.
  • On a bigger bike, the reach to the handlebars will be longer. This means that if you have proportionally longer arms, you might be more comfortable on a bigger frame.

Still confused? Contact us

Please note that specifications are subject to change without notice, based on component availability and other factors.

Riding a hardtail is a choice, not a compromise; when you choose an Orbea Laufey, you’re choosing to bring fun to every pedal stroke. You’re here to have fun, and the Laufey is ready to take you there with its low-slung geometry, a large fork, and the magical feel of a frame designed to absorb trail vibrations and cushion the biggest impacts.

Incorporating a touch of flexibility into a frame improves comfort and gives the bike a little more traction, especially when you’re riding fast. The Laufey’s handling and balance on tricky sections come from carefully engineered stiffness and a frame where every tube has been meticulously designed to deliver the most playful and responsive ride possible. These are the little details you only notice when you push the limits a bit too far—and still come out on top!

Take a low-slung frame with more relaxed angles. Add the “Steep’n Deep” concept to maximize agility, a massive 140 mm fork for the wildest sections, and chainstays cut to accommodate aggressive tires up to 2.4 inches wide. There you have it—the perfect recipe for a blast! Whether you ride XC or prefer to have fun on the jump tracks, the Laufey is ready to go with you: just fit XC tires or a more aggressive model. The bike’s trail geometry invites you to slide, yet remains reassuring for novice mountain bikers.


Product highlights:

  • The Laufey is a rugged hardtail, designed to withstand all the rigors of the trails.
  • Hydroformed aluminum frame.
  • Shimano Deore M6200 SGS Shadow Plus drivetrain, 1x12-speed.
  • Shimano MT600 hydraulic disc brakes.


Details:

FrameAluminum: Orbea Laufey Hydro Triple Butted, 29", Boost 12x148 mm, ISCG 05
ForkFox 34 Float AWL Sport 140 Rail QR15x110, 140 mm travel
Shift LeverShimano Deore M6200 I-Spec EV, 1x12-speed
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore M6200 SGS Shadow Plus, 12-speed
CassetteShimano CS-M6200, 10-51 teeth
ChainShimano M6100
CranksetShimano MT520, 32 teeth
BrakesShimano MT600, Hydraulic Disc Brake
WheelsAlloy, 29c, 32H, Tubeless Ready, 29"
TiresMaxxis Dissector, 60 TPI, Foldable, EXO/TR, 29x2.40"
HandlebarOC Mountain Control MC30, 20 mm Rise, 800 mm Width
GripsOC Lock-On
StemAlloy 3D Forged, 35 mm interface, -7º
HeadsetAcros Alloy 1-1/8 - 1-1/2" Integrated
SaddleSelle Royal, 2058 DRN
SeatpostOC Mountain Control MC22, 31.6 mm, Dropper / Shimano SL-MT500 I-Spec EV Remote
Weight---
ColorPH - Smooth Silver (Matte) - Titanium (Gloss)
Part NumberU233

Frame Sizes:

Frame SizeSMLXL
Seat Tube (mm)380415430460
Top tube (mm)572598625652
Head tube (mm)95105120130
Base length (mm)440440440440
Steering angle (°)64.564.564.564.5
Seat tube angle (°)77777777
Wheelbase (mm)1,1821,2101,2411,270
Stack (mm)633642656665
Reach (mm)427451475500
Bike geometry diagram

MORE INFORMATION

See our best MTBs.

Discover the whole Cross-Country range

Customer

Q&A

Alltricks

ALLTRICKS NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the Alltricks Newsletter, special offers & discounts!

Our Partners

(1) Terms and conditions apply. Valid on products sold and shipped by Alltricks. (2) GMT+1 timezone, Credit Card and PayPal orders only. Until 6pm with Chronopost and until 3pm with other delivery methods. Excluding holidays. (3) Unlimited free delivery with Alltricks+ on all products sold and shipped by Alltricks. Valid in France only with: Chronopost relais and Chronopost domicile (Chronopost on on appointment excluded), Mondial relay, Colissimo and France Express.