Online Bike, Running and Outdoor Store
MTB Semi-Rigid BH Ultimate 8.5 Shimano XT 12V 29'' Green
BH

MTB Semi-Rigid BH Ultimate 8.5 Shimano XT 12V 29'' Green BH

€4,099.90

€4,099.90

€4,099.90

€4,099.90

Color :

Green

+ 3 Colors

Frame size / rider height

Size Guide

L / 175-189 cm

S / 155-170 cm

Out of stock

M / 165-177 cm

Out of stock

L / 175-189 cm

Only 2 left in stock!

€4,099.90

XL / 185-202 cm

Out of stock

Non available

We will contact you by e-mail when this item is back in stock.

Choose an option

Non available

We will contact you by e-mail when this item is back in stock.

Choose an option
MTB Semi-Rigid BH Ultimate 8.5 Shimano XT 12V 29'' Green

MTB Semi-Rigid BH Ultimate 8.5 Shimano XT 12V 29'' Green

€4,099.90

Sold by Alltricks

Only 2 left in stock!

Non available

We will contact you by e-mail when this item is back in stock.

Choose an option

Description

What size do you need?


Choosing the right sized bike depends on the type of bike, your height, your riding style, and your preference. A correct fitting bike will be more comfortable, more efficient and more fun to ride

Measure yourself accurately

To get started, measure your height and use the size chart available on each product description.

What to do if you are in between bike sizes?

If you are on the edge of two different bike sizes, don't worry, you'll probably be ok on either size (rather than thinking that one size will be awful and the other will fit). Indeed, bikes are adjustable: the seatpost can slide up and down, the saddle can move backwards and forwards and you can even switch out parts like the stem for different sized ones to help the bike fit better.

Finding out whether or not you should pick a bigger or a smaller frame is sometimes as simple as personal preference, but there are a few simple ways to work out which might suit best:
  • If you’re flexible, you might prefer a shorter head tube, so the smaller size might work out better for you. You can use a longer stem to make the reach more comfortable.
  • On a bigger bike, the reach to the handlebars will be longer. This means that if you have proportionally longer arms, you might be more comfortable on a bigger frame.

Still confused? Contact us

Please note that specifications are subject to change without notice, based on component availability and other factors.

Unleash your inner speed. Your fighting spirit when it comes to pedaling. Your most explosive side. Every pedal stroke is transformed into pure speed. No obstacle between your power and the terrain. At the end of every bend, the bike invites you to stand upright on the pedals and give it your all in every competition.

TheUltimate is a world champion bike.
Every evolution has a single goal: to compete in World Cup events.
Aim for the highest levels, the best version of yourself.

The Ultimate's frame is made of Toray T1100 high-modulus fibers, which lighten its weight to end up with 820 grams of pure power on the scales.


Product benefits:

  • Ultimate carbon frame.
  • Shimano XT 12-speed transmission.
  • Shimano XT hydraulic disc brakes, 180/160 mm.


Details :

FrameCarbon: Ultimate Carbon, PC Layup, Acros ICR, PF92BB, 148x12,UDH
ForksFox 34SC Factory Push to Lock Kabolt 100mm
Derailleur leverShimano XT 8100, 1x12 speeds
Rear derailleurShimano XT 8100, 12-speed
CassetteShimano XT 8100, 10/51 Teeth
ChainShimano XT
CranksetShimano XT 8100, 34 teeth, 175 mm
BrakesShimano XT, 180/160 mm
WheelsRace Face Affect TLR, 27mm, 32H
TiresMaxxis Ardent EXO 2.25 / Maxxis Ikon EXO 2.25
HandlebarsBH SL Top Flat 780mm, 10mm Rise
HandlebarsBH Control Grip
StemBH FIT 60mm, 31.8mm, -6
HeadsetAcros ICR 36/45, Block Lock 160
SaddlePrologo Scratch M5
Seat postBH Lite 31.6mm, 420mm
Seat clampIntegrated
ReferenceA8593

Geometries :

Frame sizeSMLXL
Wheel size (inches)29292929
Seat tube (mm)380420460510
Top tube (mm)583608631650
Base length (mm)420420420420
Steering bushing (mm)95100115130
Steering angle (°)68686868
Seat tube angle (°)75757575
Wheelbase (mm)1093111911451165
Stack (mm)605610624638
Reach (mm)410435455470
Bike geometry diagram

MORE INFORMATION

See our best MTBs.

Discover the whole Cross-Country range

Customer

Q&A

Alltricks

ALLTRICKS NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the Alltricks Newsletter, special offers & discounts!

Our Partners

(1) Terms and conditions apply. Valid on products sold and shipped by Alltricks. (2) GMT+1 timezone, Credit Card and PayPal orders only. Until 6pm with Chronopost and until 3pm with other delivery methods. Excluding holidays. (3) Unlimited free delivery with Alltricks+ on all products sold and shipped by Alltricks. Valid in France only with: Chronopost relais and Chronopost domicile (Chronopost on on appointment excluded), Mondial relay, Colissimo and France Express.