Online Bike, Running and Outdoor Store
Lapierre XRM 7.9 Sram 12V 29'' Full Suspension Mountain Bike, Red 2026
Lapierre XRM 7.9 Sram 12V 29'' Full Suspension Mountain Bike, Red 2026
Lapierre XRM 7.9 Sram 12V 29'' Full Suspension Mountain Bike, Red 2026
Lapierre XRM 7.9 Sram 12V 29'' Full Suspension Mountain Bike, Red 2026
Lapierre XRM 7.9 Sram 12V 29'' Full Suspension Mountain Bike, Red 2026
Lapierre XRM 7.9 Sram 12V 29'' Full Suspension Mountain Bike, Red 2026
Lapierre XRM 7.9 Sram 12V 29'' Full Suspension Mountain Bike, Red 2026

Lapierre XRM 7.9 Sram 12V 29'' Full Suspension Mountain Bike, Red 2026 Lapierre

€4,124.00

- €676

€4,799.99

€4,124.00

- €676

€4,799.99

€4,124.00

- €676

€4,799.99

€3,299.99

RRP €4,799.00

Frame size / rider height

Size Guide

Choose your option

S / 150-170 cm

In stock

€4,124.00

M / 168-178 cm

In stock

€4,124.00

L / 176-186 cm

In stock

€4,124.00

XL / 184-195 cm

Out of stock

Lapierre XRM 7.9 Sram 12V 29'' Full Suspension Mountain Bike, Red 2026

Lapierre XRM 7.9 Sram 12V 29'' Full Suspension Mountain Bike, Red 2026

€4,124.00 €4,799.99

In stock

Lapierre XRM 7.9 Sram 12V 29'' Full Suspension Mountain Bike, Red 2026

Lapierre XRM 7.9 Sram 12V 29'' Full Suspension Mountain Bike, Red 2026

€4,124.00 €4,799.99

In stock

Lapierre XRM 7.9 Sram 12V 29'' Full Suspension Mountain Bike, Red 2026

Lapierre XRM 7.9 Sram 12V 29'' Full Suspension Mountain Bike, Red 2026

€4,124.00 €4,799.99

In stock

Non available

We will contact you by e-mail when this item is back in stock.

Choose an option

Description

What size do you need?


Choosing the right sized bike depends on the type of bike, your height, your riding style, and your preference. A correct fitting bike will be more comfortable, more efficient and more fun to ride

Measure yourself accurately

To get started, measure your height and use the size chart available on each product description.

What to do if you are in between bike sizes?

If you are on the edge of two different bike sizes, don't worry, you'll probably be ok on either size (rather than thinking that one size will be awful and the other will fit). Indeed, bikes are adjustable: the seatpost can slide up and down, the saddle can move backwards and forwards and you can even switch out parts like the stem for different sized ones to help the bike fit better.

Finding out whether or not you should pick a bigger or a smaller frame is sometimes as simple as personal preference, but there are a few simple ways to work out which might suit best:
  • If you’re flexible, you might prefer a shorter head tube, so the smaller size might work out better for you. You can use a longer stem to make the reach more comfortable.
  • On a bigger bike, the reach to the handlebars will be longer. This means that if you have proportionally longer arms, you might be more comfortable on a bigger frame.

Still confused? Contact us

Please note that specifications are subject to change without notice, based on component availability and other factors.

The Lapierre XRM is no stranger to long distances, steep terrain, and rolling landscapes. It embodies the versatility and expertise of Lapierre engineers in terms of endurance. The versatility of its carbon frame echoes the properties of the Lapierre XR, adding greater travel to handle rough terrain and long rides. With 120mm of travel—without losing any efficiency on rolling trails—this bike perfectly transfers the rider's power even after three hours of effort. The world of marathon mountain biking had better watch out!  

Like the XR, the XRM features a full suspension design that is essential for durability and racking up the miles. With its sleek and aggressive geometry, it retains the necessary flexibility in its suspension (Fox ecosystem) to ease constraints and smooth out the ride. As a bonus, the telescopic seat post with 100mm (S, M) / 130mm (L, XL) of travel will be a great help when tackling technical and steep descents!


Product advantages:

  • Carbon frame with 110 mm of travel.
  • DTSwiss EX1900 wheels.
  • Sram Eagle X01/GX drivetrain.


Details:

FrameCarbon: XR full carbon 110 mm travel 29"
ForkFox 34 Float SC Performance 29", 120mm travel + FOX 2-pos Remote
Rear shockFox Float Performance Elite, 2-Pos Remote, 210x55mm
ShifterSram GX Eagle Lunar, 1x12 speeds
Rear derailleurSram X01 Eagle, 12 speeds
CassetteSram XG1275, 10-52 teeth
ChainSram NX Eagle
CranksetSram GX Eagle Boost DUB Lunar 32 teeth
Bottom bracketSram DUB PF 92 MTB Wide
BrakesSram Level TL Gloss Black 2 pistons, hydraulic, Centerline 6b 180/160 mm discs
WheelsDT Swiss EX1900 Spline® 622x25c, 15x100/12x148 mm, XD freehub
TiresMaxxis Ardent Race EXO TR 29x2.35''/ Maxxis Rekon Race EXO TR 29x2.35''
HandlebarLapierre Thirty One 6061DB, Width: 760mm, Rise: 15mm, Ø: 31.8mm
StemLapierre ST-277A.7, -6°, Ø: 31.8 mm
SaddleFizik Argo Vento X 140 mm
SeatpostLapierre YSP18 dropper, Ø: 31.6 mm
Weight--

Geometries:

Frame sizeSMLXL
Seat tube (mm)390430470510
Top tube (mm)575602624651
Steering tube (mm)8590100110
Base length (mm)435435435435
Steering angle (°)66666666
Seat tube angle (°)74.574.574.574.5
Wheelbase (mm)1134116211851214
Stack (mm)584589598608
Reach (mm)415440460485
Seat post travel (mm)100100130130
Stem (mm)60607070
Cranks (mm)170175175175
Bike geometry diagram

MORE INFORMATION

See our best MTBs.

Discover the whole Cross-Country range

Customer

Q&A

Alltricks

ALLTRICKS NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the Alltricks Newsletter, special offers & discounts!

Our Partners

(1) Terms and conditions apply. Valid on products sold and shipped by Alltricks. (2) GMT+1 timezone, Credit Card and PayPal orders only. Until 6pm with Chronopost and until 3pm with other delivery methods. Excluding holidays. (3) Unlimited free delivery with Alltricks+ on all products sold and shipped by Alltricks. Valid in France only with: Chronopost relais and Chronopost domicile (Chronopost on on appointment excluded), Mondial relay, Colissimo and France Express.